Privacy Policy

Since 25 May 2018, the European Data Protection Regulation has entered into force. We therefore protect the data of our partner and participating customers as well as that of all our visitors.

Cookies

We use cookies to ensure you have the best experience on our site. If you continue to use the latter, we will consider that you accept the use of cookies. Google Analytics: These cookies collect anonymous information about how you use our website as a visitor. The aim is to improve our website and better adapt it to the needs of visitors. We do not collect personal data. Information retention period: 38 months

Personal data processing purposes

Our company is concerned about your privacy when you visit our website and we are aware of the importance you attach to it. We therefore make every effort to respect your privacy in your use of this site. We only collect personal data (such as first name, last name, address, e-mail and telephone number) that you personally provide to us. They are used to provide you with the service or information requested. Data retention period: Maximum 36 months

Persons with access to personal data collected

These personal data that you communicate to us via these forms are stored in our files. Your personal data will not be sold or passed on to third parties. However, we reserve the right to use your personal data or to make them public, if required by law, if necessary to safeguard the integrity of the website, to access your request, or to collaborate in legal proceedings or interesting public order cases.

Right of access and right of portability

At any time you can request access to your personal data, you also have the right to rectify, modify or delete your data. You may also be provided with a copy of your data.

Complaint

You have the right to file a complaint with the data protection authority: https://cnpd.public.lu/en.html

Territoriality

L2BW, Link2training, its other entities and brands, are GDPR compliant on the territories in which they have either partnerships in place, or an official representation, or are active on the markets, from Europe. In particular: In Europe, Middle East and Africa (Senegal, Benin, Kenya).

Logo Webforce